Worship Leaders Schedule

Worship Leader Schedule

8:00 am Sunday In-Person Service

Date

Reader / Prayers

Acolyte Healing Prayer Altar Guild Welcome Team Hospitality Angels

10/24

Julia Thom       Danielle Allen

 

10/31

– ONE ASCENSION

SUNDAY –

– ONE ASCENSION

SUNDAY –

11/7

Marcia Noble       Janet King

 

11/14

David Burton       Marcia Noble

 

11/21

Leslie Sanya       Danielle Allen

 


10:00 am Sunday Hybrid Service

Date 1st Reader / Psalm 2nd Reader Prayers of the People Acolyte Healing Prayer Altar Guild Welcome Team Hospitality Angels
10/24 Betsy Hasegawa Curt Lindsay Gordon Donnelly Aaron Lalmansingh    

Avin Lalmansingh

Algernon Thomas

 

******

******** ******** ONE ASCENSION SUNDAY ******

********

********

10/31

 

Kristen Keating

Danielle Allen

 

Roger LeCompte

 

Roberta Taylor

   

 

James Black

Jonathan Black

 

******

******** ******** ONE ASCENSION SUNDAY ******

********

********
11/7 Peg Ruppel Shirley Allen Anika Lalmansingh Monty Petersen    

Henry Musikar

Dorett Sutherland

 
11/14 Howard Holland Ceda Ogada Susan McLaughlin

Elise Liberty

Ethan Liberty

   

Lisa Blanc

Avin Lalmansingh

 
11/21 Esther Tellu Richard Chasdi Gary McLaughlin Aaron Lalmansingh    

Chris Kroma

Algernon Thomas

 

9:00 pm Monday/Wednesday Compline Zoom Service

 

November

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

1

Roger LeCompte

Marcia Noble

Psalm 64, 65 / Matt 13:36-43

2

EFM

3

Gary McLaughlin

Ophelia Yalley Ogunru

Psalm 119:73-96 / Matt 13:53-58

4

 

5

 

8

Monty Petersen

Ruth Anna Skowronski

Psalm 77 / Matt 15:1-20

9

EFM

10

Gordon Donnelly

Kristen Keating

Psalm 81, 82 / Matt 15:29-39

11

 

12

 

15

Richard Chasdi

Roger LeCompte

Psalm 89:19-52 / Matt 17-1-13

16

EFM

17

Shirley Allen

Berenice Rodriguez

Psalm 119:121-144 / Matt 17:22-27

18

 

19

 

22

Susan McLaughlin

Peg Ruppel

Psalm 106:19-48 / Matt 19:1-12

23

EFM

24

Marcia Noble

Curt Lindsay

Psalm 128, 129, 130 / Matt: 19:23-30

25

 

26

 

Leaders in Bold